Accident North American RF-51D Mustang 44-84846,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84406

Date:Tuesday 10 April 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American RF-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-84846
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Bellied in N of Karo-ri (friendly territory) while on recon mission.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/