Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34374,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84686

Date:Tuesday 3 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34374
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder msn - butterfly drop, last contact at 9:03 pm on July 3rd inbound to target, 3rd ARS SAR effort continued until July 6, results negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/