Incident Vought F4U-5 Corsair 121795,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84837

Date:Sunday 26 August 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-5 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Marine Corps - USMC
Registration: 121795
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pohang AB (K-3) -   South Korea
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-33. Ordnance from F4U-5 Corsair 122042 hit this aircraft, total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
- JF Baugher