Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34314,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84915

Date:Friday 14 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34314
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by AAA at low altitude, crashed into mountain 10 mi NW of Yangdok at 0055L, crash observed by crew of another aircraft, SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/