Incident North American RF-51D Mustang 44-84909,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84984

Date:Friday 5 October 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American RF-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-84909
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Hit by gnd fire and crashed near Chupa-ri, successful bail out.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/