Incident Grumman F9F-2P Panther 123705,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85365

Date:Tuesday 29 January 1952
Time:
Type:Grumman F9F-2P Panther
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123705
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Antietam (CV-36) aircraft carrier. Hit ramp on the aft end of the carrier and skidded over the port side into the water.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/