Incident North American F-86E-10 Sabre 51-2724,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85366

Date:Tuesday 29 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-10 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-2724
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 miles West of K-14 Kimpo AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
51th FIW, 16th FIS. Out of fuel, landing accident at 0.5 Mi W Kimpo K-14. Written off. Pilot Richard D. Stark.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang,Korwald.