Incident North American F-51D Mustang 44-14268,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85395

Date:Wednesday 6 February 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Air Forces (USAF)
Registration: 44-14268
MSN: 109-27911
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown, Korea -   South Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:K-47 Chunchon.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 35th Ftr-Int Wg. Hit by ground fire, oil leak, crash landed at K-47 Chunchon.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/