Incident North American RF-51D Mustang ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85420

Date:Sunday 17 February 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American RF-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Engine failure, crash landed, destroyed during evacuation of Pyongyang.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/