Incident Vought F4U-4 Corsair 81203,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85685

Date:Thursday 22 May 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 81203
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Boxer (CVA-21) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, lost all oil, engine froze, ditched in Wonsan Harbor, Side Nr. 113, initially picked up by a boat, transferred to a helo from the USS Bremerton and taken to Mayfair.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/