Accident Cessna 320E N3431Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8579

Date:Thursday 1 December 1977
Time:11:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic C320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 320E
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3431Q
MSN: 320E-0031
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Steptoe, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Reno,Nv
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
no eng or system malfunction found.Both eng shutdown.Hit grd after spin recovery.

Sources:

NTSB