Incident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider 122222,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85805

Date:Monday 7 July 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Marine Corps - USMC
Registration: 122222
MSN: 6685
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pyongtaek AB (K-6) -   South Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12. Hit by AAA, right wing damaged, gear failed, wheels up landing at Pyongtaek AB (K-6).

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
- JF Baugher