Accident Vought AU-1 Corsair 129366,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86046

Date:Saturday 25 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought AU-1 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Marine Corps - USMC
Registration: 129366
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown, Korea -
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12. Hit by AAA, lost part or all of tail section, crashed and burned, no egress noted.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
- JF Baugher