Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 43-45573,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86053

Date:Wednesday 29 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 43-45573
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 17th Bmb Wg (L). Day interdiction msn, hit by AAA, last contact 1840L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/