Incident Douglas AD-3 Skyraider 122823,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86062

Date:Tuesday 4 November 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-3 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 122823
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Oriskany (CVA-34) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, parachute & ground signals seen S of Wonsan, SAR effort hampered by AAA.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/