Incident North American F-86F-1 Sabre 51-2903,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86112

Date:Friday 5 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-1 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-2903
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 miles north of K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86F-1 51-2903(51th FIW, 39th FIS) Caught fire after take-off, successful bail-out 5 mi N of K-13 Suwon, pilot Maj Jackson Saunders rescued.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.