Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 128965,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86114

Date:Friday 5 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 128965
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Bon Homme Richard (CVA-31) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, caught fire, crashed behind friendly lines 11 mi NE of Kumhwa, 6 mi SE of Kumhong, no egress noted, Side Nr. 504L, SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/