Incident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider 122328,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86243

Date:Wednesday 18 February 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration: 122328
MSN: 6791
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chumun-do -   South Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12. Possibly hit by AAA, leak in main fuel cell, ditched at sea near Chumun-do.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR