Incident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 129014,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86272

Date:Friday 13 March 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 129014
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wonsan Harbor -   North Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Oriskany (CVA-34) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA over Kowon, ditched W. of Hodo-Pando, Wonsan Harbor.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/