Accident North American F-86E-6 Sabre 52-2879,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86273

Date:Friday 13 March 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-6 Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-2879
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:"MiG Alley", NW part of North Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Seoul/Kimpo (RKSS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86E-6 52-2879 4th FIW, 336th FIS)flown by SqLdr Graham Hulse (RAF).
Was shot down by the MiG-15bis of the 224th IAP(32th IAD) flown by Kapt Grigorii N.Berelizde. Unsuccessful bail out. SqLdr Graham Hulse MIA. Hulse's F-86 was the first victory of the future ace Berelizde.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.