Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4327,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86330

Date:Tuesday 21 April 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:South African Air Force (SAAF)
Registration: 52-4327
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   North Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86F-30 52-4327 (2th SAAF Sq) 613/G Compressor failure, engine failure, pilot 2th Lt J.H.Robberts bailed out and rescued.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.