Accident Lockheed F-94B Starfire 51-5389,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86477

Date:Wednesday 8 July 1953
Time:
Type:Lockheed F-94B Starfire
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-5389
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1,5 mi W of K-13 -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to the Fifth Air Force (5 AF). Crashed 1,5 mi W of K-13 (Suwon) near Kosaeng-ni.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
AAIR