Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) HB-CXH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86726

Date:Thursday 23 June 1983
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Flugschule Eichenberger AG
Registration: HB-CXH
MSN: F150-1289
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buttwil - LSZU -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Buttwil - LSZU
Destination airport:Buttwil - LSZU
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cessna collided with the trailer of a tractor and crashed. One occupant was minor the other substantial injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1108.pdf