Incident Cessna F172N Skyhawk N12348,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86735

Date:Monday 23 May 1983
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N12348
MSN: 1938
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Bernardino Hospiz, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lugano - LSZA
Destination airport:Heubach - EDTH
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled and crashed onto the ground. The occupants were injured, the aircraft substantial damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1090.pdf