ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86740
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 30 March 1989 |
Time: | 10:05 LT |
Type: | Beechcraft B35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | HB-EBD |
MSN: | D-1184 |
Year of manufacture: | 1948 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Ecuvillens - LSGE -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft was hit by HB-CHT, a Cessna F172M and substantial damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1372.pdf 