Incident Gyroplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86752

Date:Thursday 23 December 2010
Time:11:00
Type:Gyroplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Neutral Junction Station, Barrow Creek, NT -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A man has been injured after crashing his helicopter at a remote station in Central Australia.

Sources:

http://www.ntnews.com.au/article/2010/12/23/202961_ntnews.html