Incident Cessna 185E N8375Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86755

Date:Friday 2 August 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C185 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 185E
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8375Q
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Glen Alda, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
N8375Q, a C185, had an engine failure and force landed on a road approximately 35 NM southeast of Haliburton, ON. The pilot reported no injuries to himself or his passenger and no structural damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

CADORS 2002O0993