Incident Zenair CH 200 Zenith C-GYMH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86850

Date:Friday 16 August 2002
Time:
Type:Zenair CH 200 Zenith
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GYMH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Chilliwack, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot attempted to land C-GYMH on runway but instead landed in infield between runways. The aircraft nose wheel broke and A/C came to rest nose down.

Sources:

CADORS 2002P0918