Incident Cessna 172P Skyhawk HB-CJM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86872

Date:Saturday 19 July 2003
Time:14:37 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172P Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CJM
MSN: 17276310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Grenchen - LSZG -   Switzerland
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A passenger of the HB-CJM was hit by the wing of a Piper Tomahawk (HB-PGU) and substantial injured. HB-PGU was minor damaged. HB-CJM was not damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1878.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
4 February 1989 N98564 Southwest Skyways, Inc. 0 Santa Ynez, CA sub