Incident Zlín Z-137T Agro Turbo D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86913

Date:Monday 30 April 2001
Time:13:45
Type:Zlín Z-137T Agro Turbo
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Judenbach -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:Judenbach agriculture airstrip
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Got no height on take-off to spraying lime and flew into trees after 200 meters. The pilot (38) suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

AZ: BFU CX006-0/01