Accident Cessna 401 N3212Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8692

Date:Wednesday 22 February 1967
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 401
Owner/operator:Cannon Aircraft
Registration: N3212Q
MSN: 401-0012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Anderson, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
no evidence that Pilot used planes oxygen equip. Med diagnosis.Severe coronary atherosclerosis r & l

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA67A0088
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB