Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca C-GKPR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86940

Date:Monday 22 April 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca
Owner/operator:Services Hemisp-Air
Registration: C-GKPR
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1979
Engine model:Teledyne Continental TSIO-360-EB
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Services Hemisph-Air Piper Seneca C-GKPR was on an IFR training flight from Quebec City (CYQB) to Dorval (CYUL). On a stopover at Trois-Rivières (CYRQ), the aircraft made a wheels-up landing. Damage to equipment only; no injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 2002Q0407