Incident Cessna 150M C-GVBJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87007

Date:Monday 14 October 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Cargair
Registration: C-GVBJ
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1976
Engine model:Teledyne Continental O-200-A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ottawa/Gatineau, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Cargair Cessna 150 C-GVBJ executed a turn-off during touch-and-go landings at Gatineau (CYND). The aircraft went into a ditch south of rwy 27 and the sole occupant was taken to hospital.

Sources:

CADORS 2002Q1306