Incident Dornier Do-27B-1 D-EJGM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87065

Date:Thursday 4 May 2000
Time:15:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27B-1
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EJGM
MSN: 281
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wilhelmshaven-Mariensiel -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wilhelmshaven-Mariensiel (EDWI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Run off runway on landing; undercarriage separated; fuselage substantially damaged. Canx 2001.

Sources:

AZ: BFU 3X060-0/00
German Register