Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-06119,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87106

Date:Sunday 11 October 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Khantyavia
Registration: RA-06119
MSN: 8162
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Lake Taptym -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Having landed to pick up passengers, the helicopter began to move rearwards and left until it tipped over the edge of the wooden helipad. One waiting passenger was killed.

Sources:

https://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/1999/1999
http://web.archive.org/web/20120106152857/http://www.rotorspot.nl:80/ra.htm