Incident Bell 206B JetRanger III ZK-HSA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87533

Date:Friday 24 February 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-HSA
MSN: 3092
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Queenstown, Otago -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: David Thomas Henley.
Incorrect registration of ZK-HAS has been given in this incident, believe the correct registration to be ZK-HSA.
The first ZK-HAS was a gyroplane, registration cancelled in August 1974.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333