Incident Gordon Bedson Resurgam ZK-YAL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87785

Date:Monday 11 November 1985
Time:
Type:Gordon Bedson Resurgam
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-YAL
MSN: MAANZ/322
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pikes Point, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Joseph Arthur Lys. TAIC report 85-103 has been transferred to the national archives reference R22249455

Sources:

https://collections.archives.govt.nz/en/web/arena/search#/entity/aims-archive/R22249455/zk-yal%2C-(gordon-bedson-resurgam)%2C-pikes-point%2C-joseph-arthur-lys%2C-11%2F11%2F85?q=zk-yal&source=aims-archive