Accident Chengdu JJ-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88583

Date:Wednesday 22 April 1992
Time:
Type:Chengdu JJ-5
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wuqing District, Tianjin -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The crew got lost during a diurnal training flight, after which the trainer jet crashed.

Sources:

https://user.guancha.cn/main/content?id=73303&s=fwzxfbbt