Incident Junkers Ju 88 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89014

Date:Thursday 27 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Châteaudun, Eure-et-Loir 28 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chateaudun/Orleans
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Claimed damaged by PZ187-W/C A M Murphy- F/L R J Reid. (take off 2305-landing 0425) - RAF 23 Sqdn Mosquito

Sources:

23 Sqdn diaires