Incident Stampe SV.4AB V-7,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89630

Date:Wednesday 13 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV.4AB
Owner/operator:Aéronautique Militaire Belge - French Air Force
Registration: V-7
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Taza Tadla near Casablanca -   Morocco
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
the V7, was destroyed on January 13, 1943 at Taza Tadla near Casablanca. in the course of a test or delivery flight.
Handed over to the French Air Force

Sources:

http://users.telenet.be/sv-4b/Engels/africae.htm