Incident Cessna FRA.150M Aerobat OY-GZE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89660

Date:Friday 26 February 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FRA.150M Aerobat
Owner/operator:Company Flight K/S
Registration: OY-GZE
MSN: FRA1500287
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sindal Airport (EKSN) -   Denmark
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to an overload of snow a hangar roof collapsed at Sindal Airport. The hangar is owned by ScanTech A/S.

Sources:

https://www.tv2nord.dk/default.asp?PageID=5&NewsCategoryID=1&NewsID=235350 (danish)
http://www.dr.dk/Regioner/Nord/Nyheder/Hjoerring/2010/02/26/121544.htm®ional (danish)