Accident Robin DR250 G-BCGG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89963

Date:Sunday 3 June 2001
Time:
Type:Robin DR250
Owner/operator:private
Registration: G-BCGG
MSN: 87
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Monte Tobbio, Ligurian Apennines -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed at Monte Tobbio, in mountainous region of Italy (Ligurian Apennines), killing both persons on board, one of whom was the pilot and owner.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: ANSV
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
http://www.ansv.it/it/Detail.asp?ID=110
http://www.ansv.it/cgi-bin/ita/Relazione_A-7-01_testo.pdf (Accident report - in Italian)