Accident Cessna T210N N5137Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9013

Date:Monday 18 May 1981
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5137Y
MSN: 21064092
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Castle Rock, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed during ils apch.Pilot had history of ifr flying.Stated"...My rnav made a mistake" bfr crash.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN81FA035
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB