Incident Saab A 32A Lansen 32071,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90137

Date:Thursday 6 May 1971
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32071
MSN: 32.071
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Ekön, N of Gåsfeten -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Incorrect fitting, fuel line. Engine failure, crew ejected over the Baltic Sea near lighthouse. Coded F17-17.

Sources:

http://home.swipnet.se/nv/uppron.html