Incident Unknown ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90140

Date:Monday 29 June 1998
Time:
Type:Unknown ultralight
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:in Baltic Sea N5557.40 E1555.36 -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Gdansk, Poland
Destination airport:Ronneby, Sweden
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Group of four ultralight, one ditched due to engine failure. Winched by rescue helicopter Y75.

Sources:

http://home.swipnet.se/nv/uppron.html