Incident Schleicher ASK 23B HB-1935,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90147

Date:Thursday 13 September 1990
Time:17:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic as23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 23B
Owner/operator:Segel- und Motorfluggruppe Grenchen
Registration: HB-1935
MSN: 100
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lommiswil, SO -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZG
Destination airport:LSZG
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot stalled the glider during a hillside flight and the glider crashed into a wooded area. The pilot was minor injured, but the glider a w/o.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1407.pdf