ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90148
Last updated: 8 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-JUN-1995 |
Time: | 14:08 LT |
Type: |  Schleicher ASK 23B |
Owner/operator: | Segel- und Motorfluggruppe Grenchen |
Registration: | HB-1867 |
C/n / msn: | 071 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Grenchenberg, SO -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | LSZG |
Destination airport: | LSZG |
Narrative:The glider collided in midair with a Mirage RS (R-2104). The Mirage was minor damaged and able to land. The ASK 23B was substantial damaged, but the student pilot was also able to land the glider safely in Grenchen - LSZG.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1598.pdfAccident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |