Incident Saab A 32A Lansen 32188,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90184

Date:Thursday 13 August 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32188
MSN: 32.188
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:12 km of Hävringe -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure, malfunction fuel system. F6-15. Crashed in the Baltic Sea near lighthouse.

Sources:

http://home.swipnet.se/nv/uppvsb.html (rescue helicopter log)