Incident Saab A 32A Lansen 32089,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90201

Date:Tuesday 9 September 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32089
MSN: 32.089
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mälaren, Eskilstuna -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Turbine failure. Ejected, pilote hurt his back an died about a year later. Coded F6-18.

Sources:

http://home.swipnet.se/nv/uppvsb.html (rescue helicopter log)
Scramble