Mid-air collision Incident Saab J 35F2 Draken 35547,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90202

Date:Monday 18 November 1974
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab J 35F2 Draken
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 35547
MSN: 35.547
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:90 km SSW of Hoburgen -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F12 Kalmar
Destination airport:F12 Kalmar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collision with 35.436 during interception exercise with two two-ship formations. Pilot Stig Skoglund ejected safely. Coded L 50.

Sources:

http://home.swipnet.se/nv/uppvsb.html (rescue helicopter log), submitter was wingman to the other accident Aircraft. (L 37)